Past Seasons

Play off & League Champions 2012 Restorers Group

 

 

 

Consolation Champions 2012 - Monaghans 

Sportsmanship 2012 Champions - Dickens Cider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Champions Play - Off Cup Standings 2012
  GP W L T GF GA PTS GD
Restorers Group 3 2 0 1 14 3 7 11
Benfica of Oakville 3 2 0 1 7 3 7 4
East Coasters 3 1 2 0 8 10 3 -7
Unioa Desportiva 3 0 3 0 4 17 0 -13 

 

 

Champions Play - Off Cup Schedule
Date Home   Away Time/Status Venue Game Type
Sun-Sep 9 Restorers Group 9 v 0 Unioa Desportiva 9:15 AM QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Sep 9 Benfica of Oakville 3 v 1 East Coasters 11:00 AM QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Sep 16 Benfica of Oakville 3 v 1 Unioa Desportiva 9:15 AM West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Sep 16 Restorers Group 4 v 2 East Coasters 11:00 AM West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Sep 23 Restorers Group 1 v  1 Benfica of Oakville 11:00 AM West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Sep 23 East Coasters 5 v  3 Unioa Desportiva 11:00 AM West Oaks 2 Regular 

 

 

Consolation Play - Off Cup Standings 2012
  GP W L T GF GA PTS GD
Monaghan's 3 1 0 2 9 4 5 5
International 3 1 0 2 8 6 5 2
Interselects 3 1 0 2 8 6 5 2
Stormerz 3 0 3 0 4 13 0 -9 

 

 

Consolation Play - Off Cup Schedule 2012
Date Home   Away Time/Status Venue Game Type
Sun-Sep 9 Interselects 1 v 1 Monaghan's 9:15 AM West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Sep 9 Stormerz 1 v 3 International 11:00 AM West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Sep 16 Stormerz 1 v 6 Monaghan's 9:15 AM QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Sep 16 Interselects 3 v 3 International 11:00 AM QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Sep 23 International 2 v 2 Monaghan's 9:15 AM West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Sep 23 Stormerz 2 v  4 Interselects 9:15 AM West Oaks 2 Regular 

 

 

Sportsmanship Play - Off Cup Standings 2012
  GP W L T GF GA PTS GD
Dickens Cider 3 3 0 0 16 5 9 11
Oakville Rangers 3 2 1 0 13 7 6 6
Knights 3 1 2 0 7 9 3 2
Soccerweb.ca 3 0 3 0 3 12 0 -9 

 

 

Sportsmanship Play - Off Cup Schedule
Date Home   Away Time/Status Venue Game Type
Sun-Sep 9 Dickens Cider 9 v 2 Knights 9:15 AM West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Sep 9 Oakville Rangers 4 v 3 Soccerweb.ca 11:00 AM West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Sep 16 Oakville Rangers 6 v 0 Knights 9:15 AM West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Sep 16 Dickens Cider 3 v 0 Soccerweb.ca 11:00 AM West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Sep 23 Oakville Rangers 3 v  4 Dickens Cider 9:15 AM QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Sep 23 Soccerweb.ca 0 v 5 Knights 11:00 AM QE PARK 3 Regular  

 

 

Oakville Mens Soccer Club Standings 2012
 
  GP W L T GF GA PTS GD WP
Restorers Group 11 9 1 1 65 11 28 54 0.82
Benfica of Oakville 11 9 2 0 51 15 27 36 0.82
East Coasters 11 8 3 0 36 18 24 18 0.73
Unioa Desportiva 11 7 2 2 41 21 23 20 0.64
Interselects 11 7 3 1 27 27 22 0 0.64
Stormerz 11 5 4 2 31 32 17 -1 0.46
International 11 5 5 1 35 25 16 10 0.46
Monaghan's 11 5 5 1 27 36 16 -9 0.46
Dickens Cider 11 2 8 1 16 33 7 -17 0.18
Oakville Rangers 11 2 9 0 27 61 6 -34 0.18
Soccerweb.ca 11 1 9 1 27 52 4 -25 0.09
Knights 11 1 10 0 9 61 3 -52 0.09  

 

 

 

Oakville Mens Soccer Club Schedule
Date Home   Away Time/Status Venue Game Type
Sun-May 27 International 0 v 2 Interselects Complete QE PARK 3 Exhibition
Sun-May 27 East Coasters 6 v 1 Knights Complete West Oaks 1 Exhibition
Sun-May 27 Restorers Group 7 v 2 Soccerweb.ca Complete West Oaks 2 Exhibition
Sun-May 27 Benfica of Oakville 3 v 0 Dickens Cider Complete QE PARK 3 Exhibition
Sun-May 27 Stormerz 3v 0 Oakville Rangers Complete West Oaks 1 Exhibition
Sun-May 27 Monaghan's 2 v 3 Unioa Desportiva Complete West Oaks 2 Exhibition
Sun-Jun 3 International 9 v 0 Oakville Rangers Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 3 Stormerz 0 v 9 Restorers Group Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 3 Soccerweb.ca 1 v 1 Dickens Cider Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jun 3 Benfica of Oakville 7 v 1 Monaghan's Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 3 Knights 1 v 5 Interselects Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 3 East Coasters 1 v 3 Unioa Desportiva Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jun 10 Knights 0 v 5 Unioa Desportiva Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 10 International 6 v 2 Monaghan's Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 10 Oakville Rangers 1 v 15 Restorers Group Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jun 10 Benfica of Oakville 4 v 1 Interselects Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 10 Stormerz 4 v 0 Dickens Cider Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 10 Soccerweb.ca 2 v 6 East Coasters Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jun 17 Stormerz 1 v 3 East Coasters Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 17 Knights 4 v 9 Soccerweb.ca Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 17 Restorers Group 1 v 1 International Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jun 17 Oakville Rangers 0 v 5 Dickens Cider Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 17 Benfica of Oakville 2 v 0 Unioa Desportiva Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 17 Monaghan's 1 v 4 Interselects Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jun 24 Stormerz 3 v 1 Knights Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 24 Restorers Group 3 v 1 Dickens Cider Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 24 Benfica of Oakville 3 v 2 Soccerweb.ca Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jun 24 Monaghan's 3 v 3 Unioa Desportiva Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jun 24 Oakville Rangers 1 v 4 East Coasters Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jun 24 Interselects 1 v 0 International Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 8 Dickens Cider 2 v 4 East Coasters Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 8 Unioa Desportiva 3 v 0 International Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 8 Restorers Group 9 v 0 Knights Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 8 Oakville Rangers 3 v 7 Benfica of Oakville Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 8 Monaghan's 2 v 1 Stormerz Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 8 Interselects 4 v 3 Soccerweb.ca Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 15 East Coasters 4 v 2 International Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 15 Dickens Cider 0 v 1 Knights Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 15 Unioa Desportiva 8 v 2 Soccerweb.ca Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 15 Interselects 1 v 1 Stormerz Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 15 Restorers Group 2 v 0 Benfica of Oakville Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 15 Monaghan's 2 v 1 Oakville Rangers Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 22 East Coasters 5 v 0 Knights Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 22 Soccerweb.ca 2 v 4 International Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 22 Interselects 4 v 2 Oakville Rangers Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 22 Unioa Desportiva 3 v 3 Stormerz Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 22 Dickens Cider 1 v 9 Benfica of Oakville Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 22 Restorers Group 7 v 2 Monaghan's Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 29 Dickens Cider 1 v 4 Monaghan's Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 29 Interselects 0 - 9 Restorers Group Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 29 International 9 v 0 Knights Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Jul 29 Soccerweb.ca 2 v 7 Stormerz Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Jul 29 East Coasters 2 v 0 Benfica of Oakville Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Jul 29 Unioa Desportiva 6 v 2 Oakville Rangers Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Aug 12 Knights 0 - 5 Benfica of Oakville Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Aug 12 Dickens Cider 2 v 1 Interselects Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Aug 12 Unioa Desportiva 4 v 3 Restorers Group Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Aug 12 East Coasters 4 v 1 Monaghan's Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Aug 12 Soccerweb.ca 3 v 8 Oakville Rangers Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Aug 12 International 0 v 4 Stormerz Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Aug 19 Unioa Desportiva 3 v 1 Dickens Cider Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Aug 19 Knights 1 v 5 Monaghan's Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Aug 19 International 1 v 6 Benfica of Oakville Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Aug 19 East Coasters 1 v 2 Interselects Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Aug 19 Stormerz 5 v 3 Oakville Rangers Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Aug 19 Soccerweb.ca 0 v 3 Restorers Group Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Aug 26 Benfica of Oakville 8 v 2 Stormerz Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Aug 26 Restorers Group 4 v 2 East Coasters Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Aug 26 Oakville Rangers 6 v 1 Knights Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Aug 26 Monaghan's 4 v 1 Soccerweb.ca Complete QE PARK 3 Regular
Sun-Aug 26 Interselects 4 v 3 Unioa Desportiva Complete West Oaks 1 Regular
Sun-Aug 26 Dickens Cider 2 v 3 International Complete West Oaks 2 Regular
Sun-Sep 9 Restorers Group 9 v 0  Unioa Desportiva 9:15 AM QE PARK 3 Postseason-Group A
Sun-Sep 9 Interselects 1 v 1 Monaghan's 9:15 AM West Oaks 1 Postseason-Group B
Sun-Sep 9 Dickens Cider 9 v 2 Knights 9:15 AM West Oaks 2 Postseason-Group C
Sun-Sep 9 Benfica of Oakville 3 v  1 East Coasters 11:00 AM QE PARK 3 Postseason-Group A
Sun-Sep 9 Stormerz 1 v 3 International 11:00 AM West Oaks 1 Postseason-Group B
Sun-Sep 9 Oakville Rangers 4 v 3 Soccerweb.ca 11:00 AM West Oaks 2 Postseason-Group C
Sun-Sep 16 Stormerz  1 v 6 Monaghan's 9:15 AM QE PARK 3 Postseason-Group B
Sun-Sep 16 Oakville Rangers  6v 0 Knights 9:15 AM West Oaks 1 Postseason-Group C
Sun-Sep 16 Benfica of Oakville 3v 1 Unioa Desportiva 9:15 AM West Oaks 2 Postseason-Group A
Sun-Sep 16 Interselects 3v 3 International 11:00 AM QE PARK 3 Postseason-Group B
Sun-Sep 16 Dickens Cider 3v 0 Soccerweb.ca 11:00 AM West Oaks 1 Postseason-Group C
Sun-Sep 16 Restorers Group 4v2  East Coasters 11:00 AM West Oaks 2 Postseason-Group A
Sun-Sep 23 Oakville Rangers Dickens Cider 9:15 AM QE PARK 3 Postseason-Group C
Sun-Sep 23 International Monaghan's 9:15 AM West Oaks 1 Postseason-Group B
Sun-Sep 23 Stormerz Interselects 9:15 AM West Oaks 2 Postseason-Group B
Sun-Sep 23 Soccerweb.ca Knights 11:00 AM QE PARK 3 Postseason-Group C
Sun-Sep 23 Restorers Group Benfica of Oakville 11:00 AM West Oaks 1 Postseason-Group A
Sun-Sep 23 East Coasters Unioa Desportiva 11:00 AM West Oaks 2 Postseason-Group A  

 

 

 2011 Season

1st Place Regular Season & Champions Cup Winner

The Restorers Group

Sportsmanship Cup  Winner

Interselects

Consolation Cup Winner

Palermo SC

 

 

   2011 Play-off Finals Results

Kick-off Consolation Cup Score     Field
  Home   Visitor    
9:15 AM East Coasters 0 - 1 Palermo   North Park ( turf )
           
           
  Champions Cup        
  Home   Visitor    
11:00 AM The Restorers Group 4 - 0 Uniao Total Sports   North Park ( turf )
           
           
  Sportsmanship Cup        
  Home   Visitor    
11:05 AM Interselect 2 - 1 Knights   South East SF
           
 

Play-off Schedule

for 

Sunday Sept 25/11

   
Champions Cup          
9:05 AM The Restorers Group 3 - 0 Benfica   North Park ( turf )
           
11:00 AM Uniao Total Sports 3 - 1 Portugal 2011   North Park ( turf )
           
Consolation Cup          
9:05 AM East Coasters 2 - 0 Stormerz   Pine Glen Park #1
           
11:00 AM International 1 - 3 Palermo   Pine Glen Park #1
           
Sportsmanship Cup          
11:05 AM Knights 13 - 2 Oakville United   South East SF
           
  Interselect - BYE to Final    
           

2011 Final Standings

  Team Win Loss Draw B/P Points GP GF GA Goal +/-
1 The Restorers Group 11 1 0 B 33 12 65 13 52
2 Uniao Total Sports 7 2 3 B 24 12 48 22 26
3 Portugal 2011 7 3 2 B 23 12 20 18 2
4 Benfica 7 4 1 B 22 12 44 21 23
5 East Coasters 6 4 2 B 20 12 25 18 7
6 International 6 4 2 B 20 12 34 27 7
7 Palermo 5 6 1 B 16 12 38 27 11
8 Stormerz 5 7 0 B 15 12 24 37 - 13
9 Interselect 3 8 1 B 10 12 21 32 - 5
10 Knights 2 10 0 B 6 12 11 58 - 47
11 Oakville United 1 11 0 B 3 12 10 65 - 55
                     
      B = Bye              
 
               

2010 Final Results
 

First Place & Champions Cup    Consolation Cup   Sportsmanship Cup    
Miramar SC Interselects Coasters

 

Date Finals HOME VISITOR Kick-Off TIME FIELD SCORE
3-Oct            
Sportsmanship Cup   Coasters RBC Milan 9:15 AM Westoak Park #1  2 - 0
Champions Cup   Miramar SC Westroc 11:05 AM Westoak Park #1  3 - 2
Consolation Cup   Vipers 4 Interselect 11:05 AM Westoak Park #2  2 - 4
             
Date Semi-finals HOME VISITOR Kick-Off TIME FIELD SCORE
26-Sep            
Champions Cup   Miramar Sport Club Uniao Total Sports 9:05 AM Westoak Park #1 2 - 1
Champions Cup   Westroc Benfica 9:05 AM Westoak Park #2 5 - 1
Consolation Cup   Vipers 4 Stormers 11:00 AM Westoak Park #1 2 - 1
Consolation Cup   Palermo Interselect 11:00 AM Westoak Park #2 1 - 2
Wooden Bowl   Coasters Knights 11:05 AM Southeast SF 5 - 1
Wooden Bowl   RBC Milan Green United 1:00 PM Southeast SF 3 - 1 (PK)

 

 

 


2010 Season Standings

                     
  Team Win Loss Draw   Points GP GF GA Goal +/-
1 Miramar SC 11 2 1   34 14 74 22 52
2 Westroc 11 2 1   34 14 63 20 43
3 Benfica 9 3 2   29 14 47 25 22
4 Uniao Total SB 9 4 1   28 14 39 17 22
5 Vipers 4 9 4 1   28 14 39 22 17
6 Palermo 8 4 2   26 14 31 26 5
7 Interselect 5 5 3   18 14 43 30 13
8 Stormers 4 8 2   14 14 18 40 - 22
9 Coasters 4 9 1   13 14 24 26 - 2
10 RBC Milan 3 10 1   10 14 17 56 - 36
11 Green United 1 11 2   5 14 13 76 - 63
12 Knights 1 12 1   4 14 15 60 - 45
                     

 
2009 Season Results

Congratulations!!

2009 Champions Cup winners: Benfica of Oakville

2009 Consolation Cup winners:  Stormers

 

1st Round

           
( 9/13/2009 )   First Round Play Off Matches     Results
Champions Cup   Uniao Total Sports Interselect 9:05 AM Westoak Park #1 3 - 2
Champions Cup   Benfica RBC Milan 9:05 AM Westoak Park #2 5 - 2
Champions Cup   Vipers 4 Coasters 11:00 AM Westoak Park #1 3 - 2
Champions Cup   Stormers Westroc 11:00 AM Westoak Park #2 1 - 6
Consolation Cup   Jimmy Heroes Cidermen 11:05 AM Southeast SF 5 - 1
Consolation Cup   Knights Halton Athletic FC 1:00 PM Southeast SF 5 - 0
     2nd Round        
20-Sep   Semi-final  Play Off Matches     Results
Champions Cup A Uniao Total Sports Westroc 9:05 AM Westoak Park #1  3 - 4
Consolation Cup B Stormers Knights 9:05 AM Westoak Park #2  2 - 0
Champions Cup C Benfica Vipers 4 11:00 AM Westoak Park #1 4 - 0 
Consolation Cup D Coasters Jimmy Heroes 11:00 AM Westoak Park #2  3 - 0
             
    Final Round         
27-Sep   Final  Play Off Matches     Results
Champions Cup   Benfica Westroc  10:00 AM Westoak Park #1 3 - 1 
Consolation Cup   Stormers  Coasters 10:00 AM Westoak Park #2 1 - 0 
             

Regular Season Standings

 

  Team Win Loss Draw   Points GP GF GA Goal +/-
                     
1 Uniao Total SB 12 0 2   38 14 53 12 41
2 Benfica 10 2 2   32 14 52 16 36
3 Vipers 4 9 3 2   29 14 50 23 27
4 Stormers 8 4 2   26 14 38 25 13
5 Westroc 8 5 1   25 14 40 22 18
6 Coasters 7 6 1   22 14 34 29 5
7 RBC Milan 4 6 4   16 14 45 28 17
8 Interselect 4 8 2   14 14 51 39 12
9 Jimmy Heroes 3 7 4   13 14 31 39 - 8
10 Knights 3 10 1   10 14 31 64 - 33
11  Halton Athletic FC 3 10 1   10 14 19 88 - 69
12 Cider Men 1 11 2   5 14 22 76 - 54